11522 Vermont Street Crown Point, IN 46307
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Melissa Grah, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Connections / Crystal Peraza-Grah

  11522 Vermont Street Crown Point, IN 46307

Sold on 11/24/2025
$248,000 (USD)
3
BED
1.1
BATH
1,295
SQFT
Sold Date:
11/24/2025
Taxes
$2,357(2023)
Lot Size
2,178 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2013
County
Lake County
Community
Center

Listed By

Melissa Grah, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Connections
Crystal Peraza-Grah, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Connections
Bought with
Isaiah Williams, Trueblood Real Estate, LLC
Source
NIRA
Last checked May 19 2026 at 3:16 PM CDT
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Double Vanity
  • Pantry
Subdivision
  • Hamilton Square Ph 1
Lot Information
  • Landscaped
  • Back Yard
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $220
Living Area
  • 1,295 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 26, 2025
Price Changed
$247,900
0%
-$100
Sep 08, 2025
Price Changed
$248,000
-1%
-$2,650
Sep 04, 2025
Price Changed
$250,650
-1%
-$3,000
Aug 19, 2025
Price Changed
$253,650
0%
-$50
Aug 07, 2025
Price Changed
$253,700
0%
-$1,000
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 10:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.